Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

blackmagic design

SSK # BD-SFP-OM6G

Estimated 3-14 Days Delivery
1 Year Blackmagic Design Warranty
RM820.00

Shopping Point 4.100 = RM4.10

Key Features

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Overview

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Form FactorSFP cage
Fiber ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.1x4x0.2
Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Reviews Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Login to leave review.
Login to get access to Q&A